Kontakt

Medarbejdere

Finn Mortensen

Executive Director

+45 2249 6511 fim@stateofgreen.com
Tanya Gottlieb Jacobsen

Deputy Director (Water & Climate Change Adaptation)

+45 2249 6514 tja@stateofgreen.com
Ulrik Raabjerg Søndergaard

Head of Communications

+45 4047 8004 urs@stateofgreen.com
Anette Kørschen Brænder

Head of Press Relations (District Energy)

+45 4010 6518 akb@stateofgreen.com
Charlotte Gjedde

Head of Partnerships (Energy & Energy Efficiency)

+45 2057 0070 cmg@stateofgreen.com
Rasmus G. Jakobsen

Senior Digital Marketing Manager

+45 2949 4450 rgj@stateofgreen.com
Mie Johnson

Senior Project Manager (Urban Planning, Transportation & Clean Air)

+45 4047 8001 mjo@stateofgreen.com
Henrik Skou

Project Manager (Tours & Bio Energy)

+45 2249 6513 hsk@stateofgreen.com
Ke Yu

Project Manager & China Desk Manager

+45 2371 2604 ky@stateofgreen.com
Lise Holmegaard Larsen

Project Manager (Clean Energy Sources)

+45 4047 8322 lhl@stateofgreen.com
Malene Bering Beitzel

Project Manager (Water & Circular Economy)

+45 2249 6510 mbb@stateofgreen.com
Maja Østergaard

Project Manager (Smart Cities & Access Cities)

+ 45 2249 6515 moe@stateofgreen.com
Julie Schmidt Nielsen

Project Assistant (part-time)

+45 2329 3600 jsn@stateofgreen.com
Martin Brendstrup

Project Assistant (part-time)

+45 7210 0179 mbr@stateofgreen.com
Line Brink

Project Assistant (part-time)

+45 2056 0068 lbr@stateofgreen.com
Melissa Kälin

Project Assistant & Contact for German Enquires (part-time)

+45 7210 0179 mek@stateofgreen.com
Stine Lund Trinhammer

Office Assistant

+45 7210 0179 slt@stateofgreen.com

P4G sekretariatet

Iver Høj Nielsen

Head of P4G Activities

+45 2249 6512 ihn@stateofgreen.com
Josefine Urup

Partnership Specialist

+45 4047 8003 ju@stateofgreen.com

Bestyrelsen

Torkil Bentzen, Chairman

(INDEPENDANT)

Michael Dithmer, Deputy Chairman

Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Industry, Business and Financial Affairs

Morten Bæk

Permanent Secretary
Danish Ministry of Energy, Utilities and Climate

Tejs Binnerup

Deputy Permanent
Secretary Ministry of Environment and Food

Susanne Hyldelund

State Secretary
The Trade Council at Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Thomas Bustrup

Deputy Director General
Confederation of Danish Industry

Troels Ranis

Director
Confederation of Danish Industry

Jakob Askou Bøss

Senior Vice President
Ørsted (Confederation of Danish Industry)

Kim Nøhr Skibsted

Executive Director
Poul Due Jensen Foundation (Grundfos Foundation) (Confederation of Danish Industry Representative)

Jan Laustsen

Director
Danish Agriculture & Food Council

Anders Stouge

Deputy Director General
Danish Energy Association

Jan Hylleberg

CEO
Wind Denmark